HomeLatest NewsMerchant ServicesSubscribeAll PagesWebsite ShortcutsEmergency Numbers

Emergency numbers for use in Malta and Gozo

More essential telephone numbers will be added shortly.

Emergency numbers

All Emergency Services112
Malta Police Force21224001212240022122400321224004212240052122400621224007
Civil Protection Department23930000
Armed Forces of Malta22494000
Local Wardens21320202
Hospital (Malta)25450000
Local Wardens21561600
Emergency Rescue by Helicopter21244371
Emergency Rescue by Patrol Boat21244371
Emergency Vet Services50043888